Welcome Package Up to $10,000
+ 500 Spins

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Dreams Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: Start With $20

Lucky Dreams Casino’s $20 Deposit Bonus gives you a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990 when you make your first deposit. There is no bonus code for this offer, but the bonus and spins come with 40× wagering and a seven-day validity period.

Editor's Picks

Lucky Barrel Tavern

Lucky Barrel Tavern

belatra

Hot Diggity Dog Fortune Map

Hot Diggity Dog Fortune Map

yggdrasil

Paradise Gem 7s Hold and Win

Paradise Gem 7s Hold and Win

flatdog

Goose Boom Bang!

Goose Boom Bang!

belatra

Circus Delight

Circus Delight

pgsoft

Rooster Fury

Rooster Fury

endorphina

What the $20 Deposit Bonus gives you

The first-deposit offer is built around a minimum deposit of $20. Deposit $20 and the 100% match adds a further $20 in bonus funds. A larger deposit increases the matched amount until the $500 bonus ceiling is reached.

Article contents
Offer detailTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus100% match up to $500
Free spins100 spins on Wild Cash X9990
Bonus codeNot required
Wagering40× bonus and free spin winnings
Maximum bet$8 while a bonus is active
Maximum free-spin win$300
Validity7 days
Maximum bonus conversion$5,000

The $20 offer is a deposit-based promotion, rather than a No Deposit Bonus. For someone searching for Lucky Dreams Australia, the key figures are simple: $20 to qualify, 100 free spins, and a bonus match that can reach $500.

The first deposit uses no code

Make the qualifying deposit through your account and the first welcome offer does not require a promo code. Codes apply to the later welcome deposits instead.

How to claim the offer and use the seven-day term

  1. Complete Registration

    Create one account in your own name. Players must be 18 or older, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $20 using an available payment method. Some methods have their own minimum deposit, so the cashier limit still matters.

  3. Use the first-deposit offer

    The first welcome bonus does not need a code. The matched bonus is connected to the first qualifying deposit.

  4. Play the free spins

    The 100 free spins are for Wild Cash X9990. Free spins are awarded in portions over consecutive days rather than all at once.

  5. Keep the seven-day window in mind

    The bonus and its free-spin terms have a seven-day validity period. The wagering rules also apply to winnings from the spins.

A practical way to approach the offer is to decide your deposit amount first, then keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from the start. That avoids changing your stake size after the bonus has become active.

Play within a budget

Real-money play carries risk. Lucky Dreams provides responsible gambling tools and self-exclusion options, with activation available through customer support.

Wagering, the $8 bet limit and what counts

The first-deposit bonus and free-spin winnings both carry a 40× wagering requirement. The calculation is based on the bonus amount and the value won from the spins, so the size of the bonus matters more than the original deposit by itself.

RuleHow it applies
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Free-spin wagering40× the free-spin winnings
Pokies and slots100% contribution
Roulette25% contribution
Jackpot games0% contribution
Maximum bet$8 while any bonus is active
Bonus conversion ceiling$5,000
Free-spin win ceiling$300 per bonus

Here is a straightforward example. A $20 deposit produces a $20 matched bonus, so the bonus portion creates $800 in wagering: 40 × $20. If the free spins produce $50 in winnings, that amount carries a further $2,000 calculation at 40×.

Game contribution also makes a difference. Pokies and slots contribute the full stake towards the requirement, roulette contributes one-quarter, and jackpot games contribute nothing. If you want each qualifying stake to count in full, pokies and slots are the relevant game category under these terms.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or below

The $8 maximum bet applies while any bonus is active. This is one of the rules to keep in view when moving between games during the seven-day period.

How the next four welcome deposits build the package

The $20 minimum also applies to the second, third, fourth and fifth welcome deposits. Together, the five stages can provide up to $10,000 in matched bonuses and 500 free spins. The later stages use specific codes, so enter the code that matches the deposit number.

DepositOfferFree spinsCode
Second100% match up to $50050 on Lady Wolf MoonLUCKY2
Third50% match up to $1,00050 on Elvis Frog in VegasLUCKY3
Fourth25% match up to $2,000100 on Bonanza BillionLUCKY4
Fifth20% match up to $6,000200 on Lucky Lady DreamsLUCKY5

The same core welcome terms apply across the five-deposit package: 40× wagering on bonus and free-spin winnings, a $8 maximum bet, a $5,000 maximum bonus conversion and a $300 maximum win from free spins. The spins for each deposit are released in portions over consecutive days.

  • Deposit two with LUCKY2 for the Lady Wolf Moon spins.
  • Deposit three with LUCKY3 for the Elvis Frog in Vegas spins.
  • Deposit four with LUCKY4 for the Bonanza Billion spins.
  • Deposit five with LUCKY5 for the Lucky Lady Dreams spins.

Recurring promotions that start with a $30 deposit

The $20 welcome offer is not the only way to receive a promotion, but the recurring deposit offers below have a $30 minimum. They use their own schedule and codes, so they are worth treating as separate promotions.

PromotionWhenCodeReward
Monday BoostMondayBOOST77 free spins on a designated HOT game
Crazy TuesdayTuesdayCRAZY33% deposit match up to $33
Crazy Crypto TuesdayTuesdayCRYPTO33% crypto-specific bonus up to $300
Wild WednesdayWednesdayNone statedRandom prize when shuffling cards, up to $100
Thursday ComboThursdayCOMBO50% bonus up to $200 plus 20 free spins
Happy FridayFridayHAPPY50 free spins
Super WeekendSaturday and SundayWEEKEND66% bonus up to $66
Monthly ReloadOnce per monthMONTH100% bonus up to $500

Pick and Dream is another daily promotion. Deposit at least $30 with code DREAM, choose a treasure box and receive a prize such as free spins. The offer is available once daily and standard bonus terms apply. The crypto Tuesday promotion is for cryptocurrency deposits only.

There is also Live Cashback on the exclusive Lucky Dreams Blackjack game. It returns 10% of Thursday and Friday losses, with a $10 minimum cashback and a $1,000 maximum. Cashback is credited on Saturdays, gives you three days to claim it, and carries 5× wagering.

Depositing $20 and handling a later withdrawal

The welcome terms set $20 as the minimum deposit, while each payment method has its own limits. AstroPay starts at $10, Flexepin starts at $20, and Visa and Mastercard start at $30. Deposits have no processing fees.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing
AstroPay$10$750Instant
Flexepin$20$500Instant
Visa$30$10,000Instant
Mastercard$30$10,000Instant
Bitcoin0.0001 BTCNo maximumInstant
Ethereum0.01 ETHNo maximumInstant

Cryptocurrency deposits include Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDC, USDT and other supported options. The listed crypto deposit methods have no maximum, and crypto deposits are processed instantly. Multiple currencies can be held in one account, including AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, INR, NOK, NZD and ZAR.

Withdrawal detailTerm
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum Tether withdrawal20 USDT
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Daily net win limit$50,000
Fiat processing24-48 hours
Crypto processing1-24 hours

KYC verification is required before a payout is processed. Withdrawals have no processing fees, but credit and debit cards and vouchers cannot be used for withdrawals. Bank transfers may take several days, while listed crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours.

Using the bonus on mobile and getting account help

Lucky Dreams has a mobile-first design, with the full account area, games, deposits and withdrawals available from modern smartphone and tablet browsers. A dedicated Lucky Dreams app is also available from the mobile site and includes the games and account features. More demanding games require landscape orientation.

If you need help with a bonus code, payment or account question, live chat operates 24/7. Email support is available around the clock, and phone support is also available. Support can activate responsible gambling tools, while self-exclusion tools are provided for players who want a break.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Lucky Dreams Casino $20 Deposit Bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $20. The first-deposit offer gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990.

Do I need a bonus code for the first deposit?

No. The first welcome deposit does not require a code. Codes are used for later welcome deposits and recurring promotions.

Which game receives the first-deposit free spins?

The first deposit includes 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990. They are awarded in portions over consecutive days.

How much wagering applies to the $20 deposit offer?

The bonus amount and free-spin winnings each carry 40× wagering. A $20 matched bonus therefore creates $800 in wagering on the bonus portion.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active. This rule applies across the welcome package unless another term specifies otherwise.

How much can I win from the free spins?

Free-spin winnings are capped at $300 per bonus. Those winnings also carry the 40× wagering requirement.

How long is the $20 bonus valid?

The welcome bonus has a seven-day validity period. The free spins are released in portions over consecutive days during the offer period.

Which games count towards wagering?

Pokies and slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

What are the codes for the later welcome deposits?

Use LUCKY2 for deposit two, LUCKY3 for deposit three, LUCKY4 for deposit four and LUCKY5 for deposit five. Each later welcome deposit has a $20 minimum.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

KYC verification is required before a payout is processed. Fiat withdrawals have a $30 minimum, while the Tether minimum is 20 USDT.