Welcome Package Up to $10,000
+ 500 Spins

Across your first five deposits

Lucky Dreams Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: Crypto Tuesday Guide

The Lucky Dreams Casino $300 Deposit Bonus is the Crazy Crypto Tuesday offer: a 33% bonus of up to $300 when you make a cryptocurrency deposit. Here’s how to claim it, how the 40× wagering works and what to check before you start playing.

Editor's Picks

Sun Treasure

Sun Treasure

1spin4win

Rainbow Odyssey

Rainbow Odyssey

spnmnl

Book Of Amaterasu

Book Of Amaterasu

mascot

Elegance's Mirage

Elegance's Mirage

champion

The Wild Kiss

The Wild Kiss

redtiger

9 Lions Burning Board

9 Lions Burning Board

voltent

What the $300 Deposit Bonus includes and who can use it

Crazy Crypto Tuesday gives you a 33% deposit bonus up to $300. It is made for cryptocurrency deposits only, needs a minimum deposit of $30 and uses the promo code CRYPTO. The promotion is available on Tuesdays, so the timing matters when you are planning your deposit.

Article contents
TermDetails
Bonus rate33% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$300
Minimum deposit$30
Eligible depositsCryptocurrency deposits only
Promo codeCRYPTO
Validity7 days

The $300 figure is the bonus ceiling, not the amount you need to deposit. For example, a $30 deposit creates a $9.90 bonus, while a $300 deposit creates a $99 bonus. A deposit of $909.09 produces a $300 bonus at 33%, reaching the maximum.

  • Deposit at least $30 in cryptocurrency on a Tuesday.
  • Enter the code CRYPTO when making the qualifying deposit.
  • Use the bonus within its 7-day validity period.
  • Keep every bonus bet at or below $8 while the bonus is active.
  • Complete the 40× wagering requirement before treating the bonus balance as ready for withdrawal.

The $300 limit applies to the bonus amount

A larger deposit does not create more than $300 in bonus funds under Crazy Crypto Tuesday. The 33% rate continues only until that ceiling is reached.

How to claim the bonus with the CRYPTO code

The claim process is fairly straightforward. You need to be at least 18, and Lucky Dreams permits one account per person. Use the account you intend to keep playing with rather than opening multiple accounts.

  1. Choose a Tuesday deposit

    Plan the transaction for Tuesday, because Crazy Crypto Tuesday is the weekly crypto-specific promotion.

  2. Select a supported cryptocurrency

    Deposit with a supported option such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple or Binance.

  3. Meet the minimum

    Make a deposit worth at least $30. Cryptocurrency deposits have no maximum deposit limit, although the promotion itself still stops at a $300 bonus.

  4. Apply CRYPTO

    Enter the code CRYPTO with the deposit. Check that the promotion is attached to the transaction before you begin using the bonus.

  5. Play within the validity period

    The bonus is valid for 7 days. Keep the maximum stake at $8 while any bonus is active.

The crypto cashier supports BTC, ETH, USDC, USDT, BNB, BCH and XRP through the available deposit methods. Deposits made with cryptocurrency are processed instantly, and no processing fees apply to deposits or withdrawals.

For Lucky Dreams players, the account also brings together Games Online, the Deposit Bonus area and the Loyalty Program. Once you use Login, you can manage the same account and its supported currencies; multiple currencies can be added through My Account > Add Currency.

Keep the code beside you

CRYPTO is specific to Crazy Crypto Tuesday. Codes such as BOOST, COMBO and MONTH belong to different promotions, so use the code that matches the offer you selected.

How the 40× wagering works on a $300 bonus

The 40× requirement is calculated on the bonus amount. If you receive the full $300, the basic turnover calculation is $300 × 40, which equals $12,000. If your deposit is $300 and the bonus is $99, the calculation is $99 × 40, or $3,960.

Deposit33% bonus40× wagering calculation
$30$9.90$396
$300$99$3,960
$909.09$300$12,000

The type of game you choose changes how quickly your bets count towards that figure. Pokies and slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%. This is the part most people skip, honestly, but it makes a real difference to the amount of play needed.

  • With a $396 wagering target, $396 in qualifying pokies stakes contributes the full amount.
  • If you played roulette only, $100 in roulette stakes would contribute $25 because roulette counts at 25%.
  • Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.
  • A single bonus bet cannot exceed $8 while the bonus is active.
  • Standard deposit bonuses have a maximum conversion of $5,000.

The 7-day validity period applies to the bonus. Keep an eye on the time as well as the wagering total, because both the play requirement and the validity window matter. The 40× rule also applies to free-spin winnings when a separate promotion includes free spins.

A bigger deposit does not remove the play rules

The $300 maximum, the 40× wagering requirement, the $8 maximum bet and the 7-day validity period work together. Set your deposit at a level that suits your entertainment budget and the amount of play you are comfortable with.

Other promotions that can suit a different deposit

The $300 crypto offer is one part of a wider promotion schedule. If you are depositing with a non-crypto method, Crazy Tuesday gives a 33% match up to $33 per deposit, with unlimited use each Tuesday. It has a $30 minimum deposit, code CRAZY, 40× wagering and 7-day validity.

PromotionRewardCode and minimum
Monday Boost77 free spins on a designated HOT gameBOOST; $30 minimum
Thursday Combo50% bonus up to $200 plus 20 free spinsCOMBO; $30 minimum
Happy Friday50 free spinsHAPPY; $30 minimum
Super Weekend66% bonus up to $66WEEKEND; $30 minimum
Monthly Reload100% bonus up to $500 once per monthMONTH; $30 minimum
Pick and DreamA treasure-box prize, such as free spinsDREAM; $30 minimum

The welcome package is another route across your first five deposits. It reaches up to $10,000 in matched bonuses plus 500 free spins in total. The first deposit is a 100% match up to $500 with 100 free spins on Wild Cash X9990 and no code; later deposits use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 and LUCKY5, with rewards on Lady Wolf Moon, Elvis Frog in Vegas, Bonanza Billion and Lucky Lady Dreams.

Every welcome deposit has a $20 minimum, 40× wagering on the bonus and free-spin winnings, a $8 maximum bet and 7-day validity. Free spins are released in portions over consecutive days rather than all at once. Free-spin winnings have a $300 maximum per bonus, and deposit bonuses have a $5,000 maximum conversion.

There is also Live Cashback on the Lucky Dreams Blackjack exclusive game. It returns 10% of Thursday and Friday losses, with a $10 minimum cashback and a $1,000 maximum; it is credited on Saturdays, gives you 3 days to claim it and carries 5× wagering.

Payments, withdrawals and support after you claim

The crypto bonus uses the same cashier and account checks as other promotions. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal is processed, so have the account verification step in mind before you plan a payout. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, while the minimum Tether withdrawal is 20 USDT.

Limit or methodAmount or timing
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Fiat withdrawalsProcessed within 24-48 hours
Crypto withdrawalsProcessed within 1-24 hours
Processing feesNone for deposits or withdrawals

Crypto withdrawal options include Bitcoin, Binance, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Ripple and Tether. Card and voucher deposits cannot be used for withdrawals. Available withdrawal limits can also vary by method, so the cashier shows the current method limit when you select it.

If you need help with a promotion code or account question, live chat operates 24/7 and email support is available around the clock. Responsible gambling tools and self-exclusion tools are available through customer support as well.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Lucky Dreams $300 Deposit Bonus?

It is the Crazy Crypto Tuesday promotion, offering a 33% bonus up to $300 on cryptocurrency deposits. The minimum deposit is $30 and the promo code is CRYPTO.

Which code should I use for the crypto bonus?

Use **CRYPTO**. This code is for the crypto-specific Tuesday promotion.

How much do I need to deposit?

The minimum deposit is $30. Cryptocurrency deposits have no maximum deposit limit, while the bonus itself is capped at $300.

How much wagering is needed on the full $300 bonus?

The calculation is $300 × 40, so the wagering target is $12,000. Pokies and slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while any bonus is active. This limit applies during the wagering period.

How long is the crypto deposit bonus valid?

The bonus has a 7-day validity period. The wagering requirement needs to be handled within that window.

What must I complete before making a withdrawal?

KYC verification is required before a payout is processed. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, and crypto withdrawals are processed within 1-24 hours.

Which other Tuesday promotion can I use?

Crazy Tuesday offers a 33% deposit match up to $33 per deposit, with unlimited use each Tuesday. It needs a $30 minimum deposit and the code CRAZY.